2017 SFIHHDF Benefit Sponsors

  • Thomas Pyun
  • Rosemarie Dominia
  • Clyde Lachica

2017 BLINGS

  • Arquay Harris/ Slack Technologies
  • Kate Stonia and Ronen Maoz
  • Lisa Doran
  • Anonymous
  • Carol Francis and Steve Chapman
  • Martin Mass

2017 Poppers & Lockers

  • Eric Bieschke

2017 B-GIRLS & B-BOYS

  • Nik Bresnick
  • Rocky Tang
  • Micaya’s Mission in the Mix 2017 performance Workshops
  • Jan Reicher and Daughters Fund
  • Nancy and John Tso

2017 Freestylers

  • Yeshua Bell
  • Lori Go
  • Gregory W and Karin G McClune
  • Lauren Ryan
  • Emily Posner
  • Niko Mayer
  • Anita Lusebrink
  • Galen S. Maness
  • Beverly R Garrity & Ronald Garrity
  • Stephanie Weir

2017 HOMIES

  • Melissa Lareau
  • Thomas Palomares
  • Natalie Karet
  • Robert Norwood
  • Judith Brisby

2016 BLINGS

  • Laube Foundation
  • Ling Family Foundation
  • John and Nancy Tso
  • Deborah Glenn
  • Lisa Doran ( DBA Lisa Doran and Associates )
  • SF Foundation (TOMKAT Fund)
  • Arquay Harris

2016 POPPERS & LOCKERS

  • Micaya’s Mission in the Mix 2016 performance Workshops
  • Martin Mass

2016 B-girls & B-boys

  • Kate Stoia & Ronen Maoz
  • Vanguard Charitable (Jan Reicher and daughters fund)
  • Fred and Cindy First

2016 FREESTYLERS

  • Deborah Raucher
  • William and Betsey Beazley
  • Sandy & Claudine Murray
  • David Lippi
  • Dustin Finkle
  • Niko Mayer
  • Augustine Gregory Phillips and Patricia Phillips
  • Marc Mitchel
  • Alicia Garza
  • Galen Maness
  • Antonina Markoff
  • Kim Cook
  • Natasha Hazer
  • Lindsay Bolt

2016 HOMIES

  • Byron Jackson
  • Sherie Omeirs
  • Daniel Braithwaite
  • Serafina Morada-Angulo
  • Judith Brisby
  • Canaan McKoy & Elizabeth McKoy
  • Jesenia Diaz
  • Jeanie Hirokane/Amy Goldman
  • Darryl Yee

2016 DANCEFEST GRANTS & SPONSORS

 

    • The Bernard Osher Foundation
    • Grants for the Arts
    • JML Foundations
    • Hint ( Drink water not sugar)
    • Larabar
    • Dance Brigade's Dance Mission

    Special Thanks